Recap | Results

Licensed to Randolph-Macon College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/7/2011 01:43 PM
            Washington  Lee ans Hanpton Syndey VRS RMC - 11/5/2011             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph Macon College-VA  'A'                    1:44.71    1:43.61  
     1) Whalen-kelly, Eric              2) Brajdic, Robert                
     3) Morris, Hunter                  4) Perez-De La Rosa, Carlos       
                  27.02       56.17 (29.15)     1:21.43 (25.26)     1:43.61 (22.18)
  2 Hampton Syndey-VA  'A'                                 NT    1:51.64  
     1) Smith, Sam JR                   2) Shang, Ke JR                   
     3) Keen, Dylan SO                  4) Hamilton, Josh SR              
                  31.46     1:00.79 (29.33)     1:28.08 (27.29)     1:51.64 (23.56)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Hunter               Yellow Jackets-VA         NT   10:28.88  
                  27.18       57.43 (30.25)     1:28.68 (31.25)     2:00.15 (31.47)
        2:32.00 (31.85)     3:03.71 (31.71)     3:35.82 (32.11)     4:07.82 (32.00)
        4:39.58 (31.76)     5:11.92 (32.34)     5:43.94 (32.02)     6:15.71 (31.77)
        6:47.64 (31.93)     7:19.81 (32.17)     7:51.61 (31.80)     8:23.68 (32.07)
        8:55.94 (32.26)     9:27.51 (31.57)     9:58.95 (31.44)    10:28.88 (29.93)
  2 Keen, Dylan               SO H-SC-VA                   NT   11:36.72  
                  27.86       58.80 (30.94)     1:30.98 (32.18)     2:05.11 (34.13)
        2:40.19 (35.08)     3:16.21 (36.02)     3:52.14 (35.93)     4:28.06 (35.92)
        5:03.55 (35.49)     5:40.07 (36.52)     6:16.06 (35.99)     6:52.01 (35.95)
        7:28.19 (36.18)     8:05.33 (37.14)     8:41.70 (36.37)     9:18.19 (36.49)
        9:53.51 (35.32)    10:28.57 (35.06)    11:02.88 (34.31)    11:36.72 (33.84)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chance, Cole                 Yellow Jackets-VA    1:50.42    1:53.50  
                  26.72       55.61 (28.89)     1:24.63 (29.02)     1:53.50 (28.87)
  2 Kreiter, Corey               Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    1:59.45  
                  26.41       56.75 (30.34)     1:27.54 (30.79)     1:59.45 (31.91)
  3 Salmon, Paul              FR H-SC-VA                   NT    2:09.91  
                  28.74     1:00.88 (32.14)     1:35.45 (34.57)     2:09.91 (34.46)
  4 Bishop, John              JR H-SC-VA                   NT    2:15.41  
                  29.60     1:02.81 (33.21)     1:38.35 (35.54)     2:15.41 (37.06)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whalen-kelly, Eric           Yellow Jackets-VA      57.85      58.21  
                  28.21       58.21 (30.00)                                        
  2 Shang, Ke                 JR H-SC-VA                   NT    1:03.49  
                  29.87     1:03.49 (33.62)                                        
  3 Smith, Sam                JR H-SC-VA                   NT    1:09.97  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brajdic, Robert              Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    1:04.10  
                  31.01     1:04.10 (33.09)                                        
  2 Meyer, Elliot                Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    1:11.72  
                  33.29     1:11.72 (38.43)                                        
  3 Bishop, John              JR H-SC-VA                   NT    1:21.34  
                  37.86     1:21.34 (43.48)                                        
 -- Smith, Sam                JR H-SC-VA                   NT         DQ  
                  40.09          DQ (47.02)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Preston             Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    2:06.96  
                  27.60   1:32.71 (1:05.11)     2:06.96 (34.25)                    
  2 Graf, William             SR H-SC-VA                   NT    2:59.89  
                  33.74   2:59.89 (2:26.15)                                        
  3 Kasper, Nik               FR H-SC-VA                   NT    3:29.91  
                  37.59     1:29.10 (51.51)   3:29.91 (2:00.81)                    
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kreiter, Corey               Yellow Jackets-VA      23.13      22.93  
  2 Perez-De La Rosa, Carlos     Yellow Jackets-VA      22.93      23.03  
  3 Hamilton, Josh            SR H-SC-VA                   NT      23.91  
  4 Meyer, Elliot                Yellow Jackets-VA         NT      24.37  
  5 Ayscue, Lee               FR H-SC-VA                   NT      25.43  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chance, Cole                 Yellow Jackets-VA      50.84      51.25  
                  24.69       51.25 (26.56)                                        
  2 Kreiter, Corey               Yellow Jackets-VA         NT      52.02  
                  25.18       52.02 (26.84)                                        
  3 Hamilton, Josh            SR H-SC-VA                   NT      53.05  
                  25.44       53.05 (27.61)                                        
  4 Ayscue, Lee               FR H-SC-VA                   NT      58.33  
                  27.06       58.33 (31.27)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whalen-kelly, Eric           Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    2:06.63  
                  30.22     1:02.19 (31.97)     1:34.31 (32.12)     2:06.63 (32.32)
  2 Morris, Hunter               Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    2:06.68  
                  30.24     1:02.65 (32.41)     1:34.93 (32.28)     2:06.68 (31.75)
  3 Graf, William             SR H-SC-VA                   NT    2:44.77  
                  37.82     1:18.83 (41.01)     2:02.14 (43.31)     2:44.77 (42.63)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keen, Dylan               SO H-SC-VA                   NT    2:24.77  
                  32.74     1:10.01 (37.27)     1:47.29 (37.28)     2:24.77 (37.48)
  2 Edwards, Preston             Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    2:27.27  
                  34.14     1:10.83 (36.69)     1:49.11 (38.28)     2:27.27 (38.16)
  3 Meyer, Elliot                Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    2:39.11  
                  34.69     1:14.26 (39.57)     1:56.42 (42.16)     2:39.11 (42.69)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brajdic, Robert              Yellow Jackets-VA    5:08.12    5:07.34  
                  27.86       58.10 (30.24)     1:29.05 (30.95)     2:00.81 (31.76)
        2:32.72 (31.91)     3:04.02 (31.30)     3:35.04 (31.02)     4:05.99 (30.95)
        4:37.08 (31.09)     5:07.34 (30.26)                                        
  2 Chance, Cole                 Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    5:16.18  
                  28.75       59.66 (30.91)     1:31.68 (32.02)     2:03.81 (32.13)
        2:36.08 (32.27)     3:08.40 (32.32)     3:40.24 (31.84)     4:12.60 (32.36)
        4:45.08 (32.48)     5:16.18 (31.10)                                        
  3 Salmon, Paul              FR H-SC-VA                   NT    6:05.76  
                  30.91     1:05.33 (34.42)     1:41.75 (36.42)     2:19.23 (37.48)
        2:56.44 (37.21)     3:33.88 (37.44)     4:12.31 (38.43)     4:51.31 (39.00)
        5:29.98 (38.67)     6:05.76 (35.78)                                        
  4 Kasper, Nik               FR H-SC-VA                   NT    6:39.79  
                  31.35     1:09.29 (37.94)     1:49.96 (40.67)     2:31.73 (41.77)
        3:12.79 (41.06)     3:51.85 (39.06)     4:32.73 (40.88)     5:14.99 (42.26)
      6:39.79 (1:24.80)                                                            
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perez-De La Rosa, Carlos     Yellow Jackets-VA         NT      56.18  
                  26.44       56.27 (29.83)   2:33.12 (1:36.85)           56.18 ( )
  2 Morris, Hunter               Yellow Jackets-VA      55.36      56.59  
                  26.44       56.65 (30.21)     1:14.39 (17.74)           56.59 ( )
  3 Shang, Ke                 JR H-SC-VA                   NT    1:04.31  
                  28.07     1:04.41 (36.34)   2:21.84 (1:17.43)         1:04.31 ( )
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graf, William             SR H-SC-VA                   NT    2:42.96  
                  31.21     1:13.16 (41.95)     2:02.14 (48.98)     2:42.96 (40.82)
  2 Kasper, Nik               FR H-SC-VA                   NT    2:55.85  
                  41.38     1:26.83 (45.45)     2:15.04 (48.21)     2:55.85 (40.81)
 -- Brajdic, Robert              Yellow Jackets-VA    2:03.52   X2:03.73  
                  26.52       58.08 (31.56)     1:33.38 (35.30)     2:03.73 (30.35)
 -- Edwards, Preston             Yellow Jackets-VA         NT   X2:07.99  
                  27.11       59.60 (32.49)     1:36.93 (37.33)     2:07.99 (31.06)
 -- Whalen-kelly, Eric           Yellow Jackets-VA         NT   X2:11.73  
                  27.87     1:01.62 (33.75)     1:40.67 (39.05)     2:11.73 (31.06)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Syndey-VA  'A'                                 NT    3:36.76  
     1) Smith, Sam JR                   2) Shang, Ke JR                   
     3) Keen, Dylan SO                  4) Hamilton, Josh SR              
                  25.15       52.37 (52.37)     1:18.67 (26.30)     1:48.78 (56.41)
        2:14.77 (25.99)     2:44.23 (55.45)     3:09.12 (24.89)     3:36.76 (52.53)
  2 Hampton Syndey-VA  'B'                                 NT    4:04.86  
     1) Salmon, Paul FR                 2) Graf, William SR               
     3) Ayscue, Lee FR                  4) Bishop, John JR                
                  28.91   1:01.06 (1:01.06)     1:30.30 (29.24)   2:01.70 (1:00.64)
        2:31.39 (29.69)   3:05.32 (1:03.62)     3:33.04 (27.72)     4:04.86 (59.54)
 -- Randolph Macon College-VA  'A'                         NT   X3:27.68  
     1) Chance, Cole                    2) Kreiter, Corey                 
     3) Meyer, Elliot                   4) Perez-De La Rosa, Carlos       
                  25.39       51.65 (51.65)     1:16.93 (25.28)     1:44.11 (52.46)
        2:08.75 (24.64)     2:37.39 (53.28)     3:02.13 (24.74)     3:27.68 (50.29)